Home Our Work Apps Chatbots Automation Websites Bespoke Nova AI Blog About Contact Privacy Terms Book a Call
Web Design · Sevenoaks and Kent

Web design for
Sevenoaks and Kent.

Websites for businesses in Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and right across Kent, built to bring in enquiries rather than sit there looking nice. From £1,200, with 3 months of care included.

At a Glance

Websites for Kent businesses,
built to work.

Marvanova designs and builds websites for small businesses, tradespeople and independent professionals across Kent, including Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells. Our standard packages start from £1,200 for an AI Starter Site, £2,500 for an AI Business Site and £4,000 for an AI SaaS Site. Most builds take three to four weeks, every one includes 3 months of Care Plus, and you can have your site with an AI chatbot or without one.

Who We Build For

Kent businesses that need
the phone to ring.

Marvanova was founded by someone who ran a property maintenance business, so we build around how small firms actually win work.

🛠️
Trades and home services
Electricians, plumbers, builders, roofers and landscapers who need a site that takes enquiries while they are on a job. See our web design for tradesmen.
📅
Studios, salons and clinics
Independent studios, salons, clinics and shops that want bookings and enquiries coming in, not just a page with the opening hours on it.
🏢
Professional and property firms
Consultants, agencies and property businesses that need a sharp, fast site and a dependable place for every lead to land.
Prices

Web design prices
for Kent businesses.

These are the same prices we charge everywhere in the UK, as listed on our websites page. Each is a one-off project, and every build includes 3 months of Care Plus.

Website packages
PackagePriceWhat you getBuild timeSupport after launch
AI Starter SiteFrom £1,200Up to 5 pages, AI chatbot, lead capture with auto-response, mobile optimised, SEO-ready structure3 to 4 weeks30 days, plus 3 months of Care Plus
AI Business SiteFrom £2,500Up to 10 pages, AI chatbot with lead qualification, CRM integration, blog section, full SEO setup3 to 4 weeks60 days, plus 3 months of Care Plus
AI SaaS SiteFrom £4,000Full marketing site, live product demo section, pricing page with subscription logic, analytics and A/B testing setup4 to 6 weeks90 days, plus 3 months of Care Plus
Care plans after launch
PlanPriceBest for
Essential£39 a monthSites that rarely change: hosting, SSL, domain care, 90-day backups, uptime monitoring and security fixes
Plus£69 a monthIncluded free for 3 months with every build. Adds up to an hour of changes a month, a monthly report and a twice-yearly Google check-up
AI Care£99 a monthSites with an AI chatbot: running costs for up to 100 conversations a month, monthly tuning and a quarterly review call
Growth£179 a monthBusinesses that want more enquiries: a search-optimised blog article and two Google Business posts every month

An AI chatbot is standard on the packages but never forced on a build, and we make websites with no AI at all too. Got a project that does not fit a tier? Get in touch and we will scope it. Full care plan details are on the websites page.

Local Search

Built to be found
in your part of Kent.

If you want to be found by someone searching for an electrician in Tonbridge or a salon in Sevenoaks, the site has to be built with that search in mind from the first page, not patched afterwards. Every Marvanova site has an SEO-ready structure with proper headings, meta data, a sitemap and schema markup, and the AI Business Site adds a full SEO setup.

Once you are live, Care Plus includes a Google check-up twice a year covering speed, search basics and your Google Business listing, and the Growth plan adds a search-optimised article and two Google Business posts every month. Nobody can honestly promise you the top spot on Google, and we will not pretend otherwise, but your site will give you a fair shot at it.

Real work, live now

Two of the sites we have built for real businesses. There is more on our work page.

holehearted.online · Live site
A real client site, with no AI at all

A fast, modern website we designed and built for a local piercing studio, made to bring in bookings.

Relentless Fitness · Website and app
A personal trainer's website and members app, built as one

A website for a South London personal trainer, with nutrition guides, a calorie calculator, weekly check-ins and consultation booking, linked to a branded members app that is now Trainerhaus.

The Process

How a build works.

Straightforward from first call to launch day, wherever in Kent you are.

01
Discovery Call
20 minutes. We get to know your business, your customers and what you want the site to do. No brief forms and no homework, just a conversation.
02
Proposal and Sign-Off
You get a clear proposal covering pages, features, timeline and price, with no hidden extras. Sign it off and we start.
03
Design and Build
You see the site take shape and can give feedback at each milestone. Nothing goes live without your approval.
04
Launch and Care
We handle the technical side of going live. You get post-launch support for 30 to 90 days depending on the package, 3 months of Care Plus, and a care plan of your choice after that.
FAQ

Web design in Kent,
questions answered.

Do you build websites for businesses in Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells?

Yes. Marvanova works with businesses across Kent, including Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells, as well as with clients elsewhere in the UK. The discovery call, proposal and build process is the same wherever you are.

How much does a website cost for a Kent business?

Our prices are the same across the UK. An AI Starter Site starts from £1,200, an AI Business Site from £2,500 and an AI SaaS Site from £4,000, each as a one-off project. Bespoke projects that do not fit a tier are quoted to scope.

How long does a website take to build?

The AI Starter Site and AI Business Site usually take three to four weeks, and an AI SaaS Site takes four to six weeks, from the first call to launch.

Can you help my business show up in local Google searches?

Every site is built with an SEO-ready structure, including proper headings, meta data, a sitemap and schema markup, and the AI Business Site includes a full SEO setup. Care Plus adds a Google check-up twice a year that covers speed, search basics and your Google Business listing, and the Growth plan adds a search-optimised article and two Google Business posts every month. Nobody can honestly guarantee a ranking, so we do not.

Do you build websites for tradespeople in Kent?

Yes. Electricians, plumbers, builders, roofers and other trades are one of the main groups we build for, and Marvanova was founded by someone who ran a property maintenance business. Our websites page has a full section on web design for tradesmen.

What happens after my website goes live?

Every build includes 3 months of Care Plus, which covers hosting, backups, uptime monitoring, security fixes and up to an hour of changes a month. After that it carries on at £69 a month, or you can switch to Essential at £39, AI Care at £99 or Growth at £179. Care plans are monthly, with 30 days' notice to cancel.

Does my website need an AI chatbot?

No. A chatbot is standard on our packages, but it is not forced on every build, and plenty of sites work well without one. We build fast, straightforward websites with no AI at all too, like the one for Hole Hearted Piercing.

Get Started

Got a Kent business that needs a better website?

Free discovery call. We will tell you exactly what we would build, how long it would take and what it would cost, before you commit to anything.

Book a Free Call
Book a free call →